DTU food logo
DTU logo
Nr.1190Gelatine
Engelsk navnGelatin
SynonymerHusblas.

Makronæringstoffer m.m.Indh. /100gEnhKilde
Energi, kJ1481 kJ 1003
Energi, kcal354 1003
total-N13,904 g 1059
Protein, total86,9 g 1059
Protein, deklaration86,9 g 1003
Kulhydrat best. v/diff.0,0 g 1003
Kulhydrat, tilgængelig0,0 g 1003
kulhydrat, deklaration0,0 g 1003
Tilsat sukker0,0 g 1655
Kostfiber0,0 g 1655
Fedt, total0,1 g 1346
Alkohol0,0 g 1655
Aske1,3 g 1346
Tørstof88,3 g 1003
Vand11,7 g 1003

Faktorer m.m.VærdiKilde
Svind0
Proteinomregningsfaktor (NCF)6,25
Fedtsyrekonverteringsfaktor (FCF)0,8101003

VitaminerIndh. /100gEnhKilde
A-vitamin0 RE 1003
Retinol0 µg 1344
ß-caroten0 µg 1344
D-vitamin0 µg 1003
D3 cholecalciferol0 µg 1344
E-vitamin0 α-TE 1003
alfa-tokoferol0 mg 1034
B1-vitamin0 mg 1019
B2-vitamin, riboflavin0,070 mg 1022
Niacin0 NE 1003
niacin0 mg 1344
B6-vitamin0,006 mg 1025
Pantothensyre0 mg 1344
Biotin0 µg 1344
Folat0 µg 1344
Frit folat0 µg 1344
B12-vitamin0 µg 1344
C-vitamin0 mg 1003
L-ascorbinsyre0 mg 1344

Mineraler og uorganiskIndh. /100gEnhKilde
Natrium, Na298 mg 1058
Kalium, K12,0 mg 1058
Calcium, Ca280 mg 1030
Magnesium, Mg11,0 mg 1058
Phosphor, P0 mg 1343
Jern, Fe1,20 mg 1043
Jod, I5,00 µg 1055

KulhydraterIndh. /100gEnhKilde
Fructose0 g 1655
Glucose0 g 1655
Monosaccharider, total0 g 1003
Lactose0 g 1655
Maltose0 g 1655
Saccharose0 g 1655
Disaccharider, total0 g 1003
Sukkerarter, ialt0 g 1003
Stivelse0 g 1655
(a)Hexoses0 g 1655
(b)Pentoses0 g 1655
(c)UronicAcids0 g 1655
Cellulose0 g 1655
Lignin0 g 1655

Mættede fedtsyrerg/100g%Kilde
C14:00,0033,19T 1053
C15:00,0000,56T 1053
C16:00,02226,9T 1053
C17:00,0011,20T 1053
C18:00,01013,0T 1053

Monoumættede fedtsyrerg/100g%Kilde
C14:1,n-50,0011,49T 1053
C16:1,n-70,0056,30T 1053
C17:1,n-70,0010,99T 1053
C18:1,n-90,03442,1T 1053
C20:1,n-110,0000,00T 1053

Polyumættede fedtsyrerg/100g%Kilde
C18:2,n-60,0021,98T 1053
C18:3,n-30,0011,28T 1053
C20:3,n-30,0000,00T 1053
C20:4,n-60,0010,99T 1053
C20:5,n-30,0000,00T 1053
C22:5,n-30,0000,00T 1053

Fedtsyrer, summerg/100g%Kilde
Sum mættede0,03644,41003
Sum monoumættede0,04150,61003
Sum polyumættede0,0044,941003
Sum transfedtsyrer0,0000,001003
Fedtsyrer, total0,0811001003
Sum n-3 fedtsyrer0,0011,241003
Sum n-6 fedtsyrer0,0033,701003

Aminosyrermg/100gmg/gNitrogenKilde
Isoleucin1360981059
Leucin25001801059
Lysin38902801059
Methionin681491059
Cystin001059
Phenylalanin18101301059
Tyrosin11181059
Threonin16701201059
Tryptofan001059
Valin23601701059
Arginin66704801059
Histidin570411059
Alanin86206201059
Asparaginsyre51403701059
Glutaminsyre91806601059
Glycin2220016001059
Prolin131009401059
Serin32002301059

SterolerIndh. /100gEnhKilde
Cholesterol0 mg 1655